Model wiki

Every model, and what it is good at

Search by name or by what you want to make. Open a model for its price in credits, what you can set in Discord, tips, an example prompt, and the facts from OpenRouter's public list.

  • 429models
  • 429on now
  • 10kinds

Showing 27 of 429 models

  1. Google Veo 3.1Google /video · 200 credits/second
  2. Seedance 1.5 ProByteDance /video · 12 credits/second
  3. Seedance 2.0ByteDance /video · 57 credits/second
  4. Seedance 2.0 FastByteDance /video · 41 credits/second
  5. Seedance 2.0 MiniByteDance /video · 28 credits/second
  6. Seedance 2.5ByteDance /video · 86 credits/second
  7. Alibaba Wan 2.6Alibaba /video · 40 credits/second
  8. Alibaba Wan 2.7Alibaba /video · 100 credits/second
  9. Alibaba HappyHorse 1.1Alibaba /video · 99 credits/second
  10. Kling v3.0 ProKling /video · 112 credits/second
  11. Kling v3.0 StandardKling /video · 84 credits/second
  12. Grok Imagine VideoSpaceXAI /video · 50 credits/second
  13. Grok Imagine Video 1.5SpaceXAI /video · 80 credits/second
  14. Grok Imagine Video 1.5 LiteSpaceXAI /video · 20 credits/second
  15. Google Veo 3.1 LiteGoogle /video · 30 credits/second
  16. Google Veo 3.1 FastGoogle /video · 80 credits/second
  17. Runway Gen-4.5Runway /video · 120 credits/second
  18. Runway Aleph 2.0Runway /video · 280 credits/second
  19. MiniMax Hailuo 2.3MiniMax /video · 82 credits/second
  20. MiniMax H3MiniMax /video · 130 credits/second
  21. FLUX.3 VideoBlack Forest Labs /video · 170 credits/second
  22. Kling Video O1Kling /video · 112 credits/second
  23. Alibaba HappyHorse 1.0Alibaba /video · 99 credits/second
  24. MiniMax H3 MaxMiniMax /video · 50 credits/second
  25. Alibaba Wan 3.0Alibaba /video · 50 credits/second
  26. Alibaba Wan 3.0 PrimeAlibaba /video · 68 credits/second
  27. HeyGen Video 1HeyGen /video · 20 credits/second

Where these facts come from

Context, output length, what a model reads and makes, tools, reasoning, cache prices and release dates are from OpenRouter's public model list, read on Oct 29, 2026. Prices in credits and what you can set are ALMA's own, read from the bot's settings. A model marked off is paused for now and comes back without notice.